Thursday, September 22, 2016

Day 2 Day: September, Plus Freebies and DSD Info!!!

Hey there!! I hope you all are having a great week and are ready for all I have in here to share with you!  This is jam-packed with information, so I'm going to get right to it!  This week I have the latest Day 2 Day installment (yay, it's not late this month!) .. Day 2 Day: September .. and man is she a beauty if I do say so myself:


Each piece will be on sale for 50% OFF for one whole week!!

Now let's take a closer look, shall we:









I told you she was a beauty :)  Wanna see some inspiration?? Check out these pages from myself as well as the creative team ladies:

From Kim: 


From Amy:


From Becki:


And, from Heather (me!):



Thanks girls!!




That's right, guys ... iDSD is coming early this year!!  With a little less than a week to go I have lots to do to get ready, but I'm so excited for this upcoming holiday!! We have lots of fun challenges and live events planned for you at SnP, so make sure you mark your calendars, so you don't miss out on any of the fun!  Like my little ads up above?? They were made using the Kind Hearts iDSD collab we put together for you all.  You can earn the entire collab in pieces just by participating in these challenges and live events!!

The next thing I want to share with you before we get to the freebie I have for you is that I have a BRAND NEW Facebook Group called "Heather Z. Scraps VIP Friends" ... here you will be first to hear of new sales, new products, and you will receive exclusive freebies that you can't get anywhere else!! Speaking of .. I have a freebie planned that coordinates with Day 2 Day: September and it will be exclusive to the group.  I ran out of time last night, so it's on the agenda for this weekend, but I promise you .. you do NOT wanna miss out!  Especially with iDSD coming up!! ;)


This one coordinates with Day 2 Day: September, click on the image below for a direct download:


Cute, right?? Ok, ya'll .. that's it from me for the week!  I will be back next week with many new products, sales, freebies and so much more!!














Saturday, September 17, 2016

Super Saturday Sale -- $1 and $2 DEALS!!!

Happy Saturday Everyone!!!

I have a few Fall-ish $1 and $2 deals for you today ... check them out:

Apple Picking is just $2 for the Bundle.


Little Aviator (the full kit) is on sale for $2 while both add-on packs are just $1 each:




And, finally .. Trick or Treat (the full kit) is on sale for just $2 and the kids are on sale for just $1:



Now .. head on over to the store to check out all the Super Saturday Sales and pick up one (or several) of these to get started on those Fall pages and projects!!  That's it from me for this week .. enjoy the rest of your weekend and I'll be back on Tuesday with a new $2 Tuesday sale! :)






Thursday, September 8, 2016

Day 2 Day: August & a Few Freebies!!

Hey y'all!!  Happy September!! I can't believe the kids are back in school already .. this summer went by so fast!!

I'm not as late this time with my monthly Day 2 Day installment, lol .... take a look at Day 2 Day: August:






Each piece is on sale for 50% OFF now through 9/14/16!!

Here's a little inspiration for ya!


Thanks, Kim!!


Next up are a few freebies for ya ... here is the freebie from the blog train that left the station earlier this month.  Click on the image to be taken to the original post and from there you can follow along the entire blog train.


And, here is the coordinating word art freebie that goes along with Day 2 Day: August!  ( I realized I missed July, so I will make one and release that at a later time.) :)


Click on the image above for a direct download. :)

And, that's it this week .. short and sweet!! I hope you enjoy and I hope you have a lovely week and weekend!!








Thursday, September 1, 2016

New BnP & a Blog Hop You Don't Wanna Miss!!!

Hello there and Happy September!! It's time for kiddos to head back to school and with that comes the many field trips they will begin to go on.  This month's BnP palette and theme is all about Field Trips:


I've been wanting to create a series of "rescue" type kits, so I saw this as the best opportunity to start on those by creating the first of the series called "To the Rescue: Police".


Each piece is on sale 9/1-9/7 for just $1/each, so grab them while you can at a great price!!!






Check out what the Creative Team ladies came up with:




Thanks girls!!


This month I'm hosting, not one, but TWO challenges at SnP, come check them out and join in on the fun!!



I can't wait to see what you all come up with!!

Ok folks ... that's it from me this week.  I hope you enjoy everything I have for you this week, and I hope you all have a great weekend!!







A Magical Frontier - September's Magical Mousetery Tour

Welcome aboard the September Magical Mousetery Tour "A Magical Frontier". If you're following the Tour route from start to finish, you should have arrived here from Meg Scott Studios and your next stop will be Triple J Designs. If you get lost along the way, head on back to the main Magical Mousetery Tour post to view the master list and get back on track. You can download my portion HERE or by clicking on the preview:




  MMT_Arrow_Prev MMT_Arrow_Next

I also have a few other coordinating freebies on my Facebook fan page and in my newsletter (and every newsletter throughout the month of September).  Here they are below with links to where you can pick them up.  :)


You can pick the "animals" up in my newsletter by subscribing to it HERE.


The coordinating paint smears can be picked up on my Facebook page .. HERE.

I also have a full kit you can pick up in the store for 50% OFF all month long!  Take a look at the pieces that are in the store (the entire collection is half off all month long):




Have fun on this Magical Blog Train, and I hope you enjoy all your fun freebies!!